Bob Dylan

Follow
Bob Dylan

Born

5/24/1941, Duluth, Minnesota USA

Birth Name

Robert Allen Zimmerman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Boo Wilbury, Sergei Petrov, Jack Frost, Tedham Porterhouse, Robert Milkwood Thomas, Lucky Wilbury, Blind Boy Grunt
9.3
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Allen Zimmerman was born 24 May 1941 in Duluth MN; his father Abe worked for the Standard Oil Company. Six years later the family moved to Hibbing, often the coldest place in the US, where he taught himself piano and guitar and formed several high school rock…more

Credits