Bob Einstein

Follow
Bob Einstein

Born

11/20/1942, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Robert Kel Einstein

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Kel Einstein, Dave Osborne, Super Dave, Super Dave Osborne
9.0
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Whether you know him as "Super" Dave Osborne or Marty Funkhouser on Curb Your Enthusiasm, Bob Einstein has been making generations laugh with his TV characters. He got his start in show business writing for The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour.

Credits