TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Bob Gibson

Follow
Bob Gibson

Born

11/9/1935, Omaha, Nebraska (USA)

Birth Name

Pack Robert Gibson

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob Gibson was one of the most dominating pitchers of the 1960's and 70's. He played his entire 17-year career with the St. Louis Cardinals.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bob Gibson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW