Bob Gunton

Follow
Bob Gunton

Born

11/15/1945, Santa Monica, California,USA

Birth Name

Robert Patrick Gunton Jr.

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob Gunton is an American stage, film, and television actor. He's one of those actors you recognize from somewhere, but never can pinpoint from which show or film. His most prominent role was playing Warden Norton in The Shawshank Redemption.

Aside from his film and television roles,…more

Credits