TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Bob Hastings

Follow
Bob Hastings

Born

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

6/30/2014

Birth Name

Robert Francis Hastings

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bob started his career playing Archie Andrews on radio, before moving on to television. After working on shows such as McHale's Navy, General Hospital, All In The Family he returned to working as a voice actor, lending his talents to Batman The Animated Series as Commissioner Chief Gordon.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bob Hastings yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less