Bob Hoskins

Follow
Bob Hoskins

Born

Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England, UK

Died

4/29/2014

Birth Name

Robert William Hoskins

Gender

Male
  • Bob Hoskins in The Street
  • The Street
  • The Street
  • The Street
8.3
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bob was born in Bury St. Edmund's in 1942. His father Robert Hoskins Sr was a bookkeeper and his mother, Elsie, was a Nursery School teacher. Bob attended Stroud Green School in London, though he left at 15 and worked his way through many different types of jobs…more

Credits