Bob Illes

Follow
Bob Illes

Born

5/17/1948, Downey, California, USA

Birth Name

Robert Paul Illes

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Illes
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Southern California native, raised in Los Angeles. Attended LA City schools, and University of Southern California school of Telecommunications and Journalism. Wrote monologues for Bill Cosby. First agency - William Morris. First agent - Michael Ovitz. Among charter clients for Creative Artists Agency. Emmy awards for Lily Tomlin…more

Credits