Bob Keeshan

Follow
Bob Keeshan

Born

6/27/1927, Lynbrook,Long Island New York

Died

1/23/2004

Birth Name

Robert James Keeshan

Gender

9.0
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Television producer, host; born Robert James Keeshan in Lynbrook, Long Island, New York on June 27, 1927. As a young man he served in the reserves of the United States Marine Corps. Starting as a page at the National Broadcasting Company, Robert Keeshan later began his on-air career…more

Credits