Bob Marley

Follow
Bob Marley

Born

2/6/1945, Nine Miles, St. Ann, Jamaica

Died

5/11/1981

Birth Name

Robert Nesta Marley

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob Marley is a Jamaican musician. He is most known for his reggae style music. His musical career was a huge success until he died in 1981 due to Metastatic Skin Cancer at the age of 36. Even to his death, Marley is still considered one of reggae's greatest legends.more

Credits