Bob Mason

Follow
Bob Mason

Born

7/29/1951, Rochdale, Lancashire, England

Died

9/21/2004

Birth Name

Robert William Mason

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mason started writing plays as a boy, trained as an actor, acted in the seventies, wrote professionally in the eighties, started acting again in the nineties. He married Janet Heppell, with whom he had three children.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bob Mason yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW