Bob Monkhouse

Follow
Bob Monkhouse

Born

6/1/1928, Beckenham, Kent, England, UK

Died

12/29/2003

Birth Name

Robert Alan Monkhouse

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
In a career that lasted over fifty years, Bob Monkhouse worked as a cartoonist, comedian, actor, writer and TV presenter. He was well known for his out of date suits and one line gags.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bob Monkhouse yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW