Bob Mortimer

Follow
Bob Mortimer

Born

5/23/1959, Middlesborough, Teeside, England

Birth Name

Robert Renwick Mortimer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Mortimer
  • The new Shooting Stars team for 2009: Ja...
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob was born in Middlesbrough in 1959, and, along with his three brothers, was mainly brought up by his mother, when his father died while Bob was still very young. Keen on football, he tried out for Middlesbrough FC, which he supports, but ended up going to study…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW