Bob Mosher

Follow
Bob Mosher

Born

1/18/1915

Died

12/15/1972

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Mosher
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mosher was a comedy writer and producer who worked primarily in television. He's best known for his work on several classic series including The Munsters and Leave it To Beaver. He was nominated for an Oscar with his frequent partner Joe Connelly for 1955's The Private War ofmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bob Mosher yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW