Bob Newhart

Follow
Bob Newhart

Born

9/5/1929, Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

George Robert Newhart

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob Newhart is a one of the well known comedian that is still around today. Born in Oak Park, Illinois, after dropping out of law school, Newhart decided to settle his life as an accountant, but has a hobby of doing comedy routines in the radio. Warner Brothers…more

Credits