Bob Odenkirk

Follow
Bob Odenkirk

Born

10/22/1962, Naperville, Illinois

Birth Name

Robert Odenkirk

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vance Hammersly
  • Bob Odenkirk in Breaking Bad
  • Bob Odenkirk on Season 4 of Breaking Bad.
  • Bob Odenkirk as Saul Goodman appears in ...
  • Bob Odenkirk as Saul Goodman stars in Se...
8.3
User Rating
91 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob Odenkirk grew up in small suburb outside Chicago--Naperville. Bob is one of 7 siblings, born to Walter (a businessman who died in 1995) and Barbara (a homemaker). His younger brother is Bill Odenkirk, who has produced several hit TV series. Bob graduated from Columbia College in 1984…more

Credits