Bob Papenbrook

Follow
Bob Papenbrook

Born

9/18/1955, San Diego, California, USA

Died

3/17/2006

Birth Name

Robert DeWayne Papenbrook

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Pappenbrook, Robert Papenbrook, John Smallberries
9.6
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob Papenbrook was an anime voice actor legend. He has lent his voice to many anime series including, Hiroshi Uchiyamada from Great Teacher Onizuka, J from Heat Guy J, Lafarga from both Magic Knight Rayearth and Magic Knight Rayearth 2 and, one of his last, Ken-Goh from Eureka 7.more

Credits