Bob Ross (I)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/26/1908 , New York, USA

Died

8/17/1970

Birth Name

Robert J. Ross

Gender

Male

Biography:

This Bob Ross (I) guide is for the writer, script consultant and producer.


For the painter from The Joy of Painting show, please see Bob Ross (II).




For the television actor (1970-1991) who had a recurring role on That Girl, please see Bob Ross (III).




For the currently active actor (2008-2010+) who has many small, uncredited roles, please see Bob Ross (IV).