Bob Ross (II)

Follow
Bob Ross (II)

Born

10/29/1942, Daytona Beach, Florida, USA

Died

7/4/1995

Birth Name

Robert Norman Ross

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
This Bob Ross (II) guide is for the well-known painter from The Joy of Painting show. During his ten-year-long tenure in the US Air Force, Bob discovered his unique artistic talent - and his ability to communicate and teach. He developed several unique techniques for painting quickly, specializing…more

Credits