Bob Steele

Follow
Bob Steele

Born

1/23/1907, Portland, Oregon, USA

Died

12/21/1988

Birth Name

Robert Adrian Bradbury

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Bradbury Jr., Robert Steele, Bob Steel, Robert Bradbury, Bob Bradbury Jr.
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob Steele was one of America's most recognizable western movie actors. Born on the 23rd of January 1907 in Portland, Oregon, he was originally christened as Robert Adrian Bradbury. Most of his childhood was spent travelling with his vaudeville family, before they settled in Hollywood in the early…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bob Steele yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW