Bob Uecker

Follow
Bob Uecker

Born

1/26/1935, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Robert George Uecker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mr. Baseball
7.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nicknamed "Mr. Baseball" by Johnny Carson, Bob Uecker is a former player, announcer and actor. Outside of baseball Uecker is known for his appearances on Mr. Belvedere and at Wrestlemania.

Credits