Bob Woodward

Follow
Bob Woodward

Born

3/26/1943, Geneva, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Robert Upshur Woodward

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
This Bob Woodward guide is for the newspaper reporter made famous for his role in breaking the Watergate scandal story which brought down President Richard Nixon. Today he is an author and a commentator on various TV news and interview shows.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bob Woodward yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW