Bobbi Martin

Follow
Bobbi Martin

Born

11/29/1943, Baltimore,Maryland

Died

5/9/2000

Birth Name

Barbara Anne Martin

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Bobbie Martin
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Began recording in 1960. Had two major "charted records". First was "Don't Forget I Still Love You" in November 1964, and "For The Love Of Him" in March 1970. Also had many minor charted records in the 1960's and 1970's. Recorded for Coral, UA, Buddah, MGM,and Green Menu…more