Bobbi Martin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/29/1943 , Baltimore,Maryland

Died

5/9/2000

Birth Name

Barbara Anne Martin

Gender

Female

Biography:

Began recording in 1960. Had two major "charted records". First was "Don't Forget I Still Love You" in November 1964, and "For The Love Of Him" in March 1970. Also had many minor charted records in the 1960's and 1970's. Recorded for Coral, UA, Buddah, MGM,and Green Menu Records.Most of her recordings were produced by bandleader and talent executive Henry Jerome. Guest appeared many times on "American Bandstand",as well as other variety shows. Numerous Night Club Appearances in Las Vegas,as well as throughout the US and other countries. Toured with Bob Hope on his Christmas Shows. Very Talented performer. She is missed.