Bobby Bare

Follow
Bobby Bare

Born

4/7/1935, Ironton, Ohio USA

Birth Name

Robert Joseph Bare

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Award winning Country singer and songwriter Bobby Bare hit the big time with his 1962 first hit single, "Shame On Me". The following year he won a Grammy Award for Best Song of the Year for "Detroit City". Continuing his successful Country songwriting throughout the 1980's, Bobby can…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW