Bobby Bennett

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/1/1986 , Denver, Colorado, USA

Birth Name

Robert Jonathan Bennett Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Robert hails from Denver, Colorado, USA.

He auditioned for "American Idol" at Denver and made it all the way to the top 24 of season 5. Although he was cut and gained the title for 21st-24th place.
  • © 2006 Fox Broadcasting Co.