Bobby Cannavale

Follow
Bobby Cannavale

Born

5/3/1970, Union City, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Roberto M. Cannavale

Gender

Male
  • Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz in Nurs...
  • Bobby Cannavale, Rob Thomas (executive p...
  • Bobby Cannavale at the 2009 Winter Press...
7.9
User Rating
94 votes

Biography

EDIT

A native of Union City, New Jersey, Bobby Cannavale has had varied film and stage experiences. Bobby lived in New Jersey until he was thirteen. After his parents divorced, Bobby and his mother moved for two years to Puerto Rico. Later on he moved to Coconut Creek, Florida,…more

Credits