Bobby Darin

Follow
Bobby Darin

Born

5/14/1936, The Bronx, New York, USA

Died

12/20/1973

Birth Name

Walden Robert Cassotto

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Darin
9.7
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bobby Darin was born May 14, 1936 in The Bronx, New York. Bobby was under the impression that his mother was his sister and his grandmother was his mother for thirty two years. While living in this lie he suffered from rheumatic fever. A sickness that attacks the…more

Credits