Bobby Driscoll

Follow
Bobby Driscoll

Born

3/3/1937, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Died

3/30/1968

Birth Name

Robert Cletus Driscoll

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Driscoll, Robert Driscoll
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bobby Driscoll is a natural born actor. His talents were discovered in a barber shop when he was only five and a half years old. He is best known for his roles in "The Fighting Sullivans," "Song of the South," "So Dear to My Heart," and "The Window."

Credits