Bobby Flay

Follow
Bobby Flay

Born

12/10/1964, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Robert William Flay

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chef Bobby Flay
  • Bobby Flay on America's Next Great Resta...
  • Steve Ells, Bobby Flay, Lorena Garcia an...
6.7
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT

A fourth-generation Irish-American, red-haired Bobby Flay dropped out of high school at 16 and worked briefly on the floor at the American Stock Exchange. He then took a job as a cook at Joe Allen Restaurant in the Theatre District of New York City, where his father was…more

Credits