Bobby Heenan

Follow
Bobby Heenan

Born

11/1/1944, Beverly Hills, California, USA

Died

9/17/2017

Birth Name

Raymond Louis Heenan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

'Pretty Boy' Bobby Heenan, The Weasel, Bobby 'The Brain' Heenan, Raymond Heenen, Raymond Heenan, Bobby Heenen, The Brain
9.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

"The Brain," as Bobby is affectionately known, has encompassed every phase of the wrestling business during his 38 year career and is still recognized as the only major player from the 60's. His capabilities have yet to be surpassed as manager of some of the most influential and…more

Credits