Bobby Hull

Follow
Bobby Hull

Born

1/3/1939, Pointe Anne, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Robert Marvin Hull

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bobby Hull is regarded as one of the greatest ice hockey players and perhaps the greatest left winger to ever play the game. He played for the Chicago Blackhawks, Winnipeg Jets, and Hartford Whalers.

Credits