Bobby Jordan

Follow
Bobby Jordan

Born

4/1/1923, Harrison, New York, USA

Died

9/10/1965

Birth Name

Robert Jordan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob Jordan, Robert Jordan, Bobbie Jordan
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bobby was raised in Flatbush, Brooklyn.

By the time he was four and a half, he could act, tap dance and play the Saxophone. He made his stage debut in 1930 and film debut at Universal Studios in 1933 where he appeared in short subjects and a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW