Bobby Labonte

Follow
Bobby Labonte

Born

5/8/1964, Corpus Christi, Texas

Birth Name

Robert Alan Labonte

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Alan Labonte
10.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
2000 Nextel Cup (which was then known as the Winston Cup) champion. Drove the #18 Interstate Batteries car owned by Joe Gibbs from 1995-2005. Currently pilots the #43 Cheerios Dodge owned by Richard Petty.

Credits