Bobby Lashley

Follow
Bobby Lashley

Born

7/16/1976, Junction City, Kansas

Birth Name

Franklin Roberto Lashley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Blaster Lashley, The Real Deal
7.9
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bobby Lashley was a NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) National Wrestling Champion before joining WWE (World Wrestling Entertainment). Lashley captured the US Championship and ECW Championship during his stay in WWE. After leaving the company Lashley signed a two-fight deal with Mixed Martial Arts promotion American Fight…more

Credits