Bobby McFerrin

Follow
Bobby McFerrin

Born

3/11/1950, Madeley, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Robert McFerrin Jr.

Gender

Male
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert "Bobby" McFerrin is a British jazz-influenced a cappella vocal performer. He struck gold with his hit single Don't Worry, Be Happy in the United States. Bobby is known for his wide octave range and interesting singing techniques. In addition to singing, Bobby is a conductor and often travels with orchestras.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bobby McFerrin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less