Bobby Rosengarden

Follow
Bobby Rosengarden

Born

4/23/1924, Elgin, Illinois U.S.A.

Died

2/27/2007

Birth Name

Robert Marshall Rosengarden

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bandleader, drummer and percussionist Bobby Rosengarden began his career at the ripe old age of 12. His first gig was as an Army Band drummer during World War II. As a studio musician after the War his versatility gave him his big break on The Steve Allen Showmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bobby Rosengarden yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW