Bobby Sherman

Follow
Bobby Sherman

Born

7/22/1943, Santa Monica, CA

Birth Name

Robert Cabot Sherman, Jr

Gender

Male
4.7
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bobby is a California native and as a young boy he kept busy building things, experimenting with the idea of how things worked and putting on shows with the other kids in the neighborhood. He became interested in music at the age of 11 when he learned to…more

Credits