Bobby Sippio

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/4/1980 , Orlando, Florida

Birth Name

Robert Lee Sippio, Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

After playing wide receiver at Western Kentucky University, Sippio played in the Arenafootball2 League (Arena League minor league). From 2004-2007 Sippio had a very successful career in the Arena League, including leading the Chicago Rush to the championship in 2006. In 2007 after leading the Arena League in touchdowns Sippio signed with the Kansas City Chiefs of the NFL.