Bobby Van

Follow
Bobby Van

Born

12/6/1928, Bronx, NY USA

Died

7/31/1980

Birth Name

Robert Jack Stein (also listed as Robert Stein King - King was his father's performance name)

Gender

Male
6.9
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

An excellent song and dance man, Bobby later turned out to be a wonderful and highly loved host of game shows in the 1970s for "Make Me Laugh," "Fun Factory" and "Showoffs" and guested on such game shows as "Mach Game," "Match Game PM" and "Tattle Tales."

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bobby Van yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW