Bobby Vinton

Follow
Bobby Vinton

Born

4/16/1935, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Stanley Robert Vintula Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Polish Prince
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bobby Vinton, the “Polish Prince”, was one of the most successful American pop music singers in the latter 20th century. The Pittsburgh native continued to score hits from the 50s to the 80s and still performs to sold out crowds in his Blue Velvet Theatre in Branson.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW