Bobcat Goldthwait

Follow
Bobcat Goldthwait

Born

5/26/1962, Syracuse, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Robert Goldthwait

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack Cheese, Bobscratch Goldfarb, Bob Goldthwait, Bobcat
5.3
out of 10
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bobcat Goldthwait was born Robert Francis Goldthwait in Syracuse, New York. The future actor and director discovered at an early age that he wanted to be a comedian. Goldthwait met future stand-up comic Tom Kenny in school. The two paired up after graduation to form a comedy group…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bobcat Goldthwait yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW