Bon Scott

Follow
Bon Scott

Born

7/9/1946, Kirriemuir, Scotland

Died

2/19/1980

Birth Name

Ronald Belford Scott

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ron Scott
10
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bon Scott was born July 9, 1946 in Kirriemuir, Scotland, was the singer in the band AC/DC from 1974 till his death in 1980. In 1952 him and his family emigrated from the U.K to Austraila. Bon had problems with authority which caused him to drop out of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bon Scott yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW