Bonnie Bedelia

Follow
Bonnie Bedelia

Born

3/25/1948, New York, New York

Birth Name

Bonnie Bedelia Culkin

Gender

Female
  • Bonnie Bedelia as Camille Braverman on P...
  • Bonnie Bedelia as Camille Braverman and ...
  • Bonnie Bedelia as Camille Braverman on P...
  • Bonnie Bedelia as Camille Braverman and ...
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT

The talented Bonnie Bedelia was born in New York City to professional parents, who encouraged their children to pursue the creative arts. One of her siblings is Christopher (Kit) Culkin, less known as an actor, than as the father of Macauley, Kieran, and Rory Culkin. Bonnie was initially…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes