Bonnie Franklin

Follow
Bonnie Franklin

Born

Santa Monica, California, USA

Died

3/1/2013

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Bonnie Gail Franklin
8.0
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Red-haired and freckled American stage and television actress Bonnie Franklin is a native Californian and a graduate of Beverly Hills High School. She broke into acting with bit parts on such 1960's staples as Gidget, Mr. Novak and The Munsters, while still honing her stage chops, that culminated…more

Credits