Bonnie Hunt

Follow
Bonnie Hunt

Born

9/22/1961, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Bonnie Lynn Hunt

Gender

Female
  • Bonnie Hunt Publicity Image
9.1
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bonnie Hunt is a versatile writer, director, producer and actress who has conquered the worlds of film, television and theater, always giving the audience something to think about. Growing up in one of Chicago's blue-collar neighborhoods, Hunt pursued an acting career while simultaneously working as a nurse at…more

Credits