Bonnie Pointer

Follow
Bonnie Pointer

Born

7/11/1951, Oakland, California, USA

Birth Name

Patricia Pointer

Gender

Female
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
The third oldest of the Pointer Sisters, Bonnie sang with them until 1977, when she went solo. Her biggest hit was the 1979 disco cover of the Motown recording "Heaven Must Have Sent You."

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bonnie Pointer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW