Bonnie Tyler

Follow
Bonnie Tyler

Born

6/8/1951, Skewen, South Wales, UK

Birth Name

Gaynor Hopkins

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gaynor Hopkins was born on 951 to a medium family with six children. Her father was a miner, and her mother, an opera fan, shared the love of music with the kids. Soon, Gaynor grew up to the sounds of the music, and to the gramophone records of…more

Credits