Bono

Follow
Bono

Born

5/10/1960, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Paul David Hewson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Hewson, Bono Vox
9.0
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT

Paul David Hewson, as today we know as Bono, was born in 1960 as the second child of Robert and Iris Hewson. He grew up in Dublin and went to school at Dublin's Glasnevin National Primary School and then toMount TempleSecondary School for Boys. At the age of…more

Credits