Boomer Esiason

Follow
Boomer Esiason

Born

4/17/1961, West Islip, New Jersey

Birth Name

Norman Julius Esiason

Gender

Male
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Boomer Esiason, who quarterbacked the Cincinnati Bengals, New York Jets and the Arizona Cardinals during a 14-year career, joined CBS in February 2002 as a studio analyst for the CBS Television Network's NFL pre-game show THE NFL TODAY.

Upon retiring after the 1997 season, he headed straight…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Boomer Esiason yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW