Boomer Grigsby

Follow
Boomer Grigsby

Born

11/15/1981, Canton, Illinois

Birth Name

James Harvey Grigsby

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Grigsby was drafted by the Kansas City Chiefs in 2005. He was drafted out of Illinois State University to play linebacker. In 2007 Boomer switched to offense to play fullback.

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Boomer Grigsby yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW